Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Dates & Locations FAQ & Rules Training Sponsors Results Volunteer Contact Us

02/08/09

Men's Open Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 R. Baker 128 29.5 (46) 14.8 (39) 2.91 (43)
2 R. Kasak 109 22 (31) 15 (42) 2.56 (36)
3 M. Blair 107 19.5 (21) 16.7 (47) 2.6 (39)
4 R. Andrews 105 22.5 (34) 13.3 (26) 3.03 (45)
5 S. Hoemann 93 20.5 (26) 13.7 (30) 2.57 (37)
6 J. Teske 92 21.5 (28) 14.2 (35) 2.39 (29)
7 D. Mulheran Jr. 90 32.5 (47) 14.9 (40) 1.64 (3)
8 A. Spiker 84 18 (11) 14.8 (39) 2.53 (34)
9 P. von Arx 82 23 (37) 13.2 (25) 2.18 (20)
10 r. erny 71 25.5 (40) 12.2 (17) 2.03 (14)
11 J. Swanson 69 18 (11) 13.4 (27) 2.44 (31)
12 J. Kariniemi 62 20.5 (26) 10.3 (6) 2.42 (30)
13 A. Ling 58 19.5 (21) 12.1 (16) 2.19 (21)
14 J. Maloney 46 14.5 (5) 12.4 (19) 2.2 (22)
15 D. Dassenko 45 14 (4) 13.2 (25) 2.12 (16)

Men's Masters Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 R. Campins 136 27.5 (44) 15.8 (45) 3.2 (47)
2 M. Thom 131 27 (42) 15.1 (43) 3.08 (46)
3 R. Nelson 121 22.5 (34) 15.9 (46) 2.71 (41)
4 J. McCarthy 108 22 (31) 15.3 (44) 2.52 (33)
5 D. Dewey 87 24 (38) 15 (42) 1.88 (7)
6 E. Carman 80 19.5 (21) 14.2 (35) 2.25 (24)
7 m. twedt 79 16 (8) 14.1 (33) 2.58 (38)
8 R. Nielsen 65 19.5 (21) 13.6 (29) 2.05 (15)
9 J. Seifert 47 20.5 (26) 11.2 (10) 1.95 (11)
10 J. Laabs 38 16 (8) 12.5 (20) 1.94 (10)
11 C. Nelson 37 12.5 (2) 12.6 (22) 1.97 (13)

Women's Open Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 M. Haseley 116 29.5 (46) 13.5 (28) 2.8 (42)
2 M. Hoeppner 108 23 (37) 14.8 (39) 2.51 (32)
3 K. Nick 97 25.5 (40) 12.6 (22) 2.54 (35)
4 N. Schmelzle 95 19 (15) 14.5 (36) 2.93 (44)
5 L. Zumberge 87 23 (37) 13.8 (31) 2.17 (19)
6 H. Martin 84 19.5 (21) 13.1 (23) 2.65 (40)
7 K. Kirsch 73 22.5 (34) 11.5 (12) 2.34 (27)
8 T. Baker 70 21 (27) 12.3 (18) 2.3 (25)
9 S. Curfman 68 27.5 (44) 10.5 (7) 2.16 (17)
10 P. Mathews 66 27 (42) 11.7 (15) 1.93 (9)
11 C. Carlson 62 22 (31) 9.8 (3) 2.35 (28)
12 L. Graf 53 18.5 (12) 11.7 (15) 2.31 (26)
13 N. Rose 38 20.5 (26) 10.7 (8) 1.69 (4)
14 K. Anderson 24 19.5 (21) 8.2 (1) 1.54 (2)
15 K. Geherin 24 18 (11) 9.9 (4) 1.93 (9)
16 S. Schliesman 23 12.5 (2) 11.7 (15) 1.8 (6)
17 M. Chalifoux 10 13 (3) 9.6 (2) 1.75 (5)

Women's Masters Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 M. Haseley 116 29.5 (46) 13.5 (28) 2.8 (42)
2 M. Hoeppner 108 23 (37) 14.8 (39) 2.51 (32)
3 K. Nick 97 25.5 (40) 12.6 (22) 2.54 (35)
4 N. Schmelzle 95 19 (15) 14.5 (36) 2.93 (44)
5 L. Zumberge 87 23 (37) 13.8 (31) 2.17 (19)
6 H. Martin 84 19.5 (21) 13.1 (23) 2.65 (40)
7 K. Kirsch 73 22.5 (34) 11.5 (12) 2.34 (27)
8 T. Baker 70 21 (27) 12.3 (18) 2.3 (25)
9 S. Curfman 68 27.5 (44) 10.5 (7) 2.16 (17)
10 P. Mathews 66 27 (42) 11.7 (15) 1.93 (9)
11 C. Carlson 62 22 (31) 9.8 (3) 2.35 (28)
12 L. Graf 53 18.5 (12) 11.7 (15) 2.31 (26)
13 N. Rose 38 20.5 (26) 10.7 (8) 1.69 (4)
14 K. Anderson 24 19.5 (21) 8.2 (1) 1.54 (2)
15 K. Geherin 24 18 (11) 9.9 (4) 1.93 (9)
16 S. Schliesman 23 12.5 (2) 11.7 (15) 1.8 (6)
17 M. Chalifoux 10 13 (3) 9.6 (2) 1.75 (5)