Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Dates & Locations FAQ & Rules Training Sponsors Results Volunteer Contact Us

03/01/09

Men's Open Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 N. Zawadski 115 24 (41) 14.8 (36) 2.75 (38)
2 L. Wippler 112 21.5 (38) 13.9 (33) 3.09 (41)
3 B. Pierson 110 20.5 (33) 15.5 (41) 2.7 (36)
4 T. Masterman 110 20.5 (33) 14.6 (35) 3.1 (42)
5 M. Williams 98 19.5 (27) 14.6 (35) 2.7 (36)
6 n. monette 95 20.5 (33) 14.9 (38) 2.25 (24)
7 M. Blair 95 18.5 (24) 15.4 (40) 2.64 (31)
8 M. Corcoran 86 21.5 (38) 13.1 (28) 2.19 (20)
9 L. Smith 73 17 (17) 13.3 (30) 2.33 (26)
10 K. Streeter 67 17.5 (20) 11.7 (21) 2.33 (26)
11 E. Tepper 58 17.5 (20) 11.3 (16) 2.22 (22)
12 M. Thompson 47 14.5 (10) 11.4 (18) 2.13 (19)
13 R. Lawrie 21 15 (11) 9.1 (8) 1.58 (2)

Men's Masters Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 M. Burd 124 27 (42) 16.7 (43) 2.79 (39)
2 P. Green 91 14.5 (10) 14.9 (38) 3.12 (43)
3 M. Tomai 86 19 (25) 13.9 (33) 2.45 (28)
4 T. Shetka 73 22.5 (40) 11.7 (21) 2 (12)
5 T. Jacobson 51 17 (17) 11.9 (22) 2 (12)
9 L. Broker 41 20 (28) 11.7 (5) 1.89 (8)
10 J. Foster 33 15 (11) 15.2 (19) 1.66 (3)
11 J. Kenton 33 15 (11) 12.8 (8) 2.12 (14)
12 k. foster 32 16 (16) 12.6 (7) 1.96 (9)
13 w. baumgardt 16 14 (5) 11.4 (4) 1.87 (7)
14 L. Ripplinger 16 15 (11) 11 (3) 1.52 (2)
15 H. Dasinger 3 9 (1) 9.8 (1) 1.41 (1)

Women's Open Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 T. Welzein 105 28 (43) 12.5 (25) 2.74 (37)
2 E. Streeter 101 21 (35) 13.3 (30) 2.7 (36)
3 R. Bouwman 86 17 (17) 15 (39) 2.6 (30)
4 A. Halverson 77 18 (21) 12.1 (23) 2.69 (33)
5 N. Krenner 76 20 (29) 11.4 (18) 2.49 (29)
6 C. Huppert 72 18.5 (24) 11.1 (15) 2.69 (33)
7 L. Feist 67 14 (8) 11.6 (19) 2.81 (40)
8 M. Talbot 62 20.5 (33) 8.9 (6) 2.24 (23)
9 J. LeMay 59 17.5 (20) 10.1 (12) 2.43 (27)
10 A. Liebel 55 20 (29) 10.2 (13) 2.03 (13)
11 S. Espe 54 21 (35) 9.2 (9) 1.98 (10)
12 S. Larson 51 22 (39) 8.5 (3) 1.91 (9)
13 B. Merth 47 18.5 (24) 9.1 (8) 2.04 (15)
14 K. Erdahl 34 17 (17) 9.5 (10) 1.83 (7)
15 C. Davis 33 13.5 (6) 9.6 (11) 2.06 (16)
16 H. Nelsen 30 12.5 (3) 8.9 (6) 2.2 (21)
17 H. Caine 8 12.5 (3) 8.6 (4) 1.45 (1)
18 S. Krych 5 11.5 (1) 7.8 (1) 1.63 (3)

Women's Masters Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 C. Buntje 76 17 (17) 15.7 (42) 2.08 (17)
2 C. Dean 61 15.5 (12) 13.5 (31) 2.1 (18)
3 A. Peterson 60 21.5 (38) 10.8 (14) 1.9 (8)
4 C. Schallhorn 57 19.5 (27) 12.3 (24) 1.75 (6)
5 K. Hertel 45 13 (4) 12.6 (26) 2.04 (15)
6 J. GRUBA 37 13.5 (6) 12.7 (27) 1.65 (4)
7 M. Anderson 15 14 (8) 7.9 (2) 1.68 (5)