Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Dates & Locations FAQ & Tri Contest Rules Training Sponsors Results Volunteer Contact Us

03/08/09

Men's Open Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 S. Stenzel 168 22.5 (52) 15 (56) 3.21 (60)
2 Q. Plitzkow 163 20.5 (46) 15.1 (58) 3 (59)
3 N. Boisen 157 19 (43) 15.6 (60) 2.63 (54)
4 B. Porter 149 28.5 (59) 12.8 (45) 2.45 (45)
5 J. Heinlein III 148 21 (49) 13.6 (51) 2.48 (48)
6 T. Reisch 143 18.5 (38) 14.5 (55) 2.54 (50)
7 J. Galioto 130 20.5 (46) 12.7 (44) 2.36 (40)
8 A. Hirte 125 15.5 (21) 13.7 (53) 2.57 (51)
9 J. Borscheid 104 14 (15) 15.2 (59) 2.1 (30)
10 E. Tschida 101 16 (25) 10.5 (27) 2.52 (49)
11 T. Bulson 88 14.5 (18) 10.5 (27) 2.44 (43)
12 A. Decknatel 88 15 (19) 12.1 (40) 2.09 (29)
13 M. deLeon 69 17 (31) 11.3 (33) 1.52 (5)
14 D. Webb 66 16 (25) 9.1 (7) 2.21 (34)

Men's Masters Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 B. Korb 170 23.5 (55) 15.1 (58) 2.88 (57)
2 T. Thornburgh 151 19.5 (44) 13.7 (53) 2.63 (54)
3 P. Standal 119 16.5 (29) 13.3 (49) 2.39 (41)
4 L. Mustonen 105 21.5 (50) 13.3 (49) 1.55 (6)
5 D. Olson 103 16.5 (29) 13.1 (46) 2.06 (28)
6 E. Ferris 96 14.5 (18) 12.3 (41) 2.31 (37)
7 J. Heinlein Jr 48 12.5 (9) 11.7 (37) 1.38 (2)
8 B. Matschi 34 10.5 (2) 9.3 (11) 1.98 (21)
9 J. Linden 24 10.5 (2) 8.8 (5) 1.93 (17)

Women's Open Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 T. Briest 169 29 (60) 13.8 (54) 2.69 (55)
2 S. Joas 136 21 (49) 11.4 (35) 2.61 (52)
3 M. Damro 133 19 (43) 11.2 (32) 2.89 (58)
4 C. Erickson 132 22 (51) 13.3 (49) 2.19 (32)
5 S. Sanborn 131 19 (43) 12.4 (42) 2.46 (46)
6 N. Tschida 131 18.5 (38) 13.6 (51) 2.4 (42)
7 C. Dennie 107 16 (25) 12.6 (43) 2.35 (39)
8 e. usset 103 19 (43) 10.1 (22) 2.34 (38)
9 D. Preachuk 101 21 (49) 11.5 (36) 1.92 (16)
10 L. Decknatel 100 23 (53) 10.2 (24) 2 (23)
11 m. northup 99 16.5 (29) 11.4 (35) 2.22 (35)
12 N. Lindstrom 98 26 (58) 9.4 (12) 2.06 (28)
13 j. kroc 98 13 (13) 10.7 (29) 2.82 (56)
14 A. Burmester 97 25 (57) 10.1 (22) 1.96 (18)
15 C. Kluss 90 24.5 (56) 10 (19) 1.89 (15)
16 J. Tell 85 16.5 (29) 10.1 (22) 2.21 (34)
17 R. Schlichtmann 83 17.5 (33) 10.3 (25) 2.03 (25)
18 a. flicek 80 17.5 (33) 10.2 (24) 2 (23)
19 K. Hogan 75 12.5 (9) 10.8 (30) 2.23 (36)
20 K. McMahon 73 18.5 (38) 9.3 (11) 2.01 (24)
21 E. Brown 71 17 (31) 9.2 (9) 2.14 (31)
22 L. Kieffer 58 14.5 (18) 10 (19) 1.98 (21)
23 H. Sander 45 13 (13) 10 (19) 1.87 (13)
24 H. Frick 39 13 (13) 9.7 (15) 1.82 (11)
25 K. Willette 37 12.5 (9) 10 (19) 1.7 (9)
26 R. Smith 35 16 (25) 6.8 (2) 1.68 (8)
27 M. Crew 34 13.5 (14) 9.6 (13) 1.61 (7)
28 A. Heinlein 30 13 (13) 8.7 (4) 1.87 (13)
29 J. Hirschfield 15 12 (5) 8.9 (6) 1.51 (4)

Women's Masters Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 H. Schachtman 130 23.5 (55) 10.6 (28) 2.47 (47)
2 L. VanderWoude 98 18.5 (38) 11.2 (32) 2.06 (28)
3 P. Niswanger 94 18 (34) 9.7 (15) 2.45 (45)
4 R. Matschi 62 12.5 (9) 11.9 (39) 1.88 (14)
5 L. Lyon 55 19 (43) 9.2 (9) 1.47 (3)
6 D. Sanborn 53 12 (5) 11.8 (38) 1.79 (10)
7 m. usset 43 15.5 (21) 8.5 (3) 1.97 (19)
8 P. Lillehei 7 12 (5) 6.4 (1) 1.31 (1)