Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Dates & Locations FAQ & Rules Training Sponsors Results Volunteer Contact Us

03/29/09

Men's Open Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 R. Horner 307 27.5 (103) 18.1 (102) 3.06 (102)
2 R. KNIGHT 293 29 (104) 17.3 (100) 2.79 (89)
3 D. McClure 293 24 (95) 18.3 (103) 2.95 (95)
4 R. Long 291 26 (102) 16.3 (86) 3.07 (103)
5 J. Palmer 288 25.5 (100) 16.9 (97) 2.87 (91)
6 J. Seems 284 25.5 (100) 16.8 (96) 2.75 (88)
7 S. Sears 274 21 (88) 16.7 (94) 2.9 (92)
8 S. Keller 262 19 (76) 16.8 (96) 2.8 (90)
9 C. Dyer 245 17.5 (62) 16.1 (83) 3.01 (100)
10 A. Schoppe 244 16.5 (50) 16.6 (93) 3.03 (101)
11 S. Hazuka 242 19.5 (77) 15.9 (79) 2.71 (86)
12 B. Coady 231 21.5 (89) 14 (44) 2.99 (98)
13 C. Snowardt 214 18.5 (71) 14.8 (60) 2.68 (83)
14 B. Bumgarner 210 17.5 (62) 16.2 (84) 2.47 (64)
15 C. Gent 210 16 (46) 15.8 (77) 2.74 (87)
16 W. Osborne 208 15.5 (40) 15.3 (70) 2.99 (98)
17 T. Brewer 203 15 (32) 16.6 (93) 2.61 (78)
18 P. Janzen 203 17 (55) 14.9 (64) 2.7 (84)
19 K. Meschede 199 19 (76) 14.5 (56) 2.49 (67)
20 T. Huffman 199 16.5 (50) 15.8 (77) 2.55 (72)
21 W. Joor 183 15.5 (40) 14.9 (64) 2.63 (79)
22 R. Guthmiller 181 15.5 (40) 14.7 (58) 2.68 (83)
23 B. Beacom 159 13 (14) 15.4 (71) 2.56 (74)
24 P. Baltes 155 20.5 (84) 14.1 (50) 1.92 (21)
25 J. Davy 146 15 (32) 13.8 (39) 2.57 (75)
26 C. Casey 141 18.5 (71) 12.8 (22) 2.24 (48)
27 c. oborny 138 14.5 (25) 14.8 (60) 2.32 (53)
28 l. sullivan 130 18.5 (71) 13.6 (36) 1.95 (23)
29 M. Cain 128 14.5 (25) 14.1 (50) 2.32 (53)
30 J. Tully 116 12 (10) 14.5 (56) 2.31 (50)
31 N. Wallace 94 11 (6) 14.1 (50) 2.11 (38)
32 J. Downing 92 14 (22) 14.1 (50) 1.9 (20)
33 A. Gaines 66 13 (14) 13.1 (23) 2.06 (29)
34 A. Spahr 52 12 (10) 13.6 (36) 1.6 (6)

Men's Masters Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 K. Schaphorst 293 26 (102) 17.1 (98) 2.92 (93)
2 M. Davis 288 20.5 (84) 18.6 (104) 3.01 (100)
3 J. Kueffner 285 23 (94) 16.6 (93) 2.99 (98)
4 D. Seevers 260 22.5 (91) 15.7 (74) 2.95 (95)
5 p. gearke 255 21 (88) 16.6 (93) 2.56 (74)
6 s. stender 239 17.5 (62) 15.5 (73) 3.16 (104)
7 W. Weeks 231 18 (66) 16.4 (89) 2.59 (76)
8 E. Zingler 226 21 (88) 16.1 (83) 2.35 (55)
9 E. Butler 222 17.5 (62) 15.8 (77) 2.68 (83)
10 J. Badders 216 17.5 (62) 17.9 (101) 2.32 (53)
11 m. sullivan 190 18 (66) 16.1 (83) 2.15 (41)
12 S. Clinch 183 15 (32) 15.9 (79) 2.55 (72)
13 L. Andersen 182 19 (76) 16.3 (86) 1.9 (20)
14 D. Hedberg 178 14.5 (25) 16.4 (89) 2.47 (64)
15 D. Anderson 175 11 (6) 17.2 (99) 2.53 (70)
16 m. krtek 146 14 (22) 15.2 (67) 2.38 (57)
17 L. Ferdig 118 12 (10) 14 (44) 2.47 (64)
18 K. Fink 116 15 (32) 14.4 (52) 2.07 (32)
19 s. clinch 64 12.5 (11) 14.3 (51) 1.42 (2)
20 T. Meschede 39 8 (2) 13.5 (31) 1.6 (6)

Women's Open Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 B. Kelleher 266 24.5 (97) 16.1 (83) 2.71 (86)
2 J. Seevers 230 24.5 (97) 14.5 (56) 2.6 (77)
3 G. Morkel 223 20 (82) 15.5 (73) 2.5 (68)
4 K. Lodice 219 19 (76) 16.4 (89) 2.33 (54)
5 K. Palmer 195 23 (94) 14.7 (58) 2.16 (43)
6 E. Payne 185 23 (94) 14 (44) 2.23 (47)
7 A. Jackson 181 17 (55) 15.2 (67) 2.41 (59)
8 M. Novak 169 16 (46) 14.5 (56) 2.49 (67)
9 K. Anderson 162 20 (82) 15.1 (65) 1.82 (15)
10 A. Thune 159 21 (88) 11.8 (11) 2.45 (60)
11 A. Bonte 155 15.5 (40) 14.1 (50) 2.48 (65)
12 T. Hawk 152 16.5 (50) 15.3 (70) 2.07 (32)
13 A. Farnik 152 16.5 (50) 14 (44) 2.4 (58)
14 B. Koubsky 141 16 (46) 13.8 (39) 2.36 (56)
15 K. Eaton 136 22 (90) 13.6 (36) 1.68 (10)
16 J. Joens 136 18.5 (71) 13.3 (27) 2.11 (38)
17 K. Solberg 129 19 (76) 12.6 (20) 2.08 (33)
18 M. King 128 17.5 (62) 13.5 (31) 2.1 (35)
19 T. Gulizia 122 16 (46) 13.7 (37) 2.12 (39)
20 J. Gaines 120 18 (66) 11.8 (11) 2.16 (43)
21 J. Ruddick 117 20 (82) 11.6 (6) 2.06 (29)
22 J. Gates 112 15 (32) 13.6 (36) 2.17 (44)
23 K. Hennen 102 17 (55) 9 (1) 2.21 (46)
24 N. Eggers 101 18.5 (71) 10.8 (5) 1.98 (25)
25 K. Horner 97 15 (32) 12.6 (20) 2.2 (45)
26 J. Binder 95 16 (46) 11.8 (11) 2.11 (38)
27 K. Maddox 89 15.5 (40) 12.8 (22) 2.01 (27)
28 C. Kaspar 88 15.5 (40) 13.5 (31) 1.87 (17)
29 L. Weeks 84 18 (66) 12 (15) 1.51 (3)
30 B. Janousek 80 14 (22) 13.6 (36) 1.94 (22)
31 W. DeFries 75 17 (55) 11.7 (7) 1.74 (13)
32 C. Iberg 71 16 (46) 11.8 (11) 1.78 (14)
33 P. Schoppe 67 15 (32) 9.7 (3) 2.07 (32)
34 A. Fuchs 42 12 (10) 13.2 (24) 1.63 (8)
35 T. Harris 41 11 (6) 12.4 (18) 1.87 (17)
36 L. Spahr 30 13 (14) 12 (15) 1.38 (1)
37 J. Bluem 28 11 (6) 11.9 (13) 1.64 (9)
38 R. Cook 27 13.5 (16) 10.3 (4) 1.62 (7)

Women's Masters Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 P. Hagenau 215 20 (82) 14.9 (64) 2.51 (69)
2 C. Houlton 167 17.5 (62) 14 (44) 2.46 (61)
3 M. Siahpush 165 25 (98) 12.4 (18) 2.27 (49)
4 A. Dirks 145 17 (55) 14.9 (64) 2 (26)
5 C. Butler 133 14 (22) 13.4 (28) 2.68 (83)
6 L. Even 132 14 (22) 15.3 (70) 2.13 (40)
7 M. O'Connor 113 20 (82) 13.3 (27) 1.55 (4)
8 L. Meschede 102 15.5 (40) 13.3 (27) 2.1 (35)
9 G. Wilson 83 14 (22) 14.1 (50) 1.69 (11)
10 S. Forst 71 15.5 (40) 11.9 (13) 1.89 (18)
11 P. Ferdig 41 7.5 (1) 12.3 (16) 1.96 (24)
12 F. Badie 32 13.5 (16) 9.7 (3) 1.74 (13)