Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Dates & Locations FAQ & Tri Contest Rules Training Sponsors Results Volunteer Contact Us

03/22/09

Men's Open Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 D. Meeks 142 23 (47) 16.9 (48) 3.02 (47)
2 K. Pretzer 138 23 (47) 14.8 (43) 3.11 (48)
3 D. Powell 129 22 (44) 14.7 (42) 2.72 (43)
4 F. Wydra 119 19.5 (35) 14.9 (44) 2.67 (40)
5 M. Risser 99 16 (20) 14.6 (40) 2.66 (39)
6 S. Gerretse 83 17 (27) 13 (26) 2.34 (30)
7 J. Bracken 75 13.5 (8) 14 (33) 2.42 (34)
8 J. Kaple 67 18 (32) 12.1 (18) 2.18 (17)
9 J. Finlay 54 14 (12) 13.1 (27) 2.11 (15)

Men's Masters Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 J. Hickey 136 22 (44) 15.7 (47) 2.77 (45)
2 M. Hickey 116 20 (39) 14.7 (42) 2.46 (35)
3 N. Goetz 104 20 (39) 12.7 (22) 2.72 (43)
4 S. Finlay 101 18 (32) 13.3 (28) 2.71 (41)
5 J. Grzybek 92 18 (32) 12.9 (24) 2.48 (36)
6 R. Finlay 84 16 (20) 13 (26) 2.62 (38)
7 G. Johnson 82 14 (12) 15.6 (46) 2.27 (24)
8 R. Vegter 65 16 (20) 14.4 (38) 1.78 (7)
9 S. Finlay 49 13 (7) 11.4 (12) 2.34 (30)
10 J. Cullen 48 12 (4) 12.4 (20) 2.27 (24)
11 D. Davies 21 12 (4) 11.7 (14) 1.51 (3)

Women's Open Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 K. Kazmierczak 129 20 (39) 15.6 (46) 2.73 (44)
2 N. McCarthy 108 19.5 (35) 14.6 (40) 2.38 (33)
3 K. Bahr 107 19 (33) 14.3 (37) 2.55 (37)
4 M. Poynton 98 23.5 (48) 12.7 (22) 2.33 (28)
5 J. Macie 90 20.5 (41) 13.4 (30) 2.23 (19)
6 M. Lazier 89 20 (39) 12.8 (23) 2.32 (27)
7 N. Garvey 73 18 (32) 13.4 (30) 1.97 (11)
8 K. Sarna 67 17 (27) 12.2 (19) 2.26 (21)
9 C. Wojcik 64 17 (27) 11.5 (13) 2.27 (24)
10 L. Rutkowski 61 17 (27) 12.1 (18) 2.12 (16)
11 K. Skerrett 54 14 (12) 10.9 (9) 2.38 (33)
12 K. Alderson 53 23 (47) 9.3 (2) 1.58 (4)
13 D. Vegter 46 13 (7) 13.6 (31) 1.83 (8)
14 B. Knight 42 16 (20) 11 (10) 2.02 (12)
15 E. Kolyvas 41 18 (32) 10.3 (7) 1.35 (2)
16 B. Meeks 38 15 (15) 10.9 (9) 2.1 (14)
17 J. Meeks 28 13 (7) 8 (1) 2.25 (20)
18 K. Bracken 27 15.5 (16) 10.2 (6) 1.69 (5)
19 B. Mills 25 15 (15) 9.8 (4) 1.76 (6)
20 P. Prindible 24 12 (4) 11.2 (11) 1.9 (9)

Women's Masters Results

# Name Total Points Swim Lengths (pts) Bike Miles (pts) Run Miles (pts)
1 L. Castro 102 22 (44) 14 (33) 2.28 (25)
2 A. Kaptur 98 15 (15) 14.3 (37) 2.82 (46)
3 D. Johnson 94 17 (27) 14.1 (34) 2.38 (33)
4 G. Lietza 90 17 (27) 14.3 (37) 2.3 (26)
5 D. Cullen 74 20.5 (41) 12 (15) 2.21 (18)
6 D. Merman 45 17 (27) 10.1 (5) 2.05 (13)
7 B. Petersen 40 14 (12) 12.1 (18) 1.95 (10)
8 P. Mekeland 5 9 (1) 9.4 (3) 1.21 (1)